1Miller Valley
Miller Valley, United States: crime rate and Safety score
Safety 1 out of 10 High crime
1/10 in Milwaukee · 1/10 in the world
Compared with 181 places in Milwaukee (10 = lowest crime). 3 places were left out of the comparison (incomplete figures or very few residents).
Weighted crime: 118,324 per 100,000 people (12 months to August 2026)
Residents: 704
How accurate: in 2026-08, 84% of the 180 neighbourhoods compared scored within 1 of their 2025-08 score.
Crime by type, as recorded by Milwaukee Police Department (12 months to August 2026)
| Type | Count | Per 100,000 a year | All places this source covers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homicide | |||
| Murder and non-negligent manslaughter | 0 | 0 | 18.9 |
| Sexual offences | |||
| Rape | 3 | 426.1 | 43.5 |
| Sodomy | 1 | 142 | 5.9 |
| Sexual assault with an object | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| Fondling | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
| Violence | |||
| Aggravated assault | 13 | 1,846.6 | 739.2 |
| Simple assault | 27 | 3,835.2 | 1,064.2 |
| Intimidation | 14 | 1,988.6 | 669.8 |
| Threats that put someone in fear of bodily harm, without a weapon or an attack. | |||
| Kidnapping and abduction | 0 | 0 | 33.3 |
| Robbery | |||
| Robbery | 9 | 1,278.4 | 205.8 |
| Theft and burglary | |||
| Burglary | 5 | 710.2 | 322.1 |
| Pickpocketing | 0 | 0 | 3.8 |
| Purse snatching | 0 | 0 | 2.6 |
| Shoplifting | 9 | 1,278.4 | 153.3 |
| Theft from a building | 2 | 284.1 | 168.6 |
| Theft from a vehicle | 14 | 1,988.6 | 457.2 |
| Theft of vehicle parts | 4 | 568.2 | 113.8 |
| Other theft | 2 | 284.1 | 281.9 |
| Motor vehicle theft | 12 | 1,704.5 | 706 |
| Drugs | |||
| Drug offences | 4 | 568.2 | 201.5 |
| Drug equipment offences | 2 | 284.1 | 9.4 |
| Damage and public order | |||
| Vandalism and damage to property | 16 | 2,272.7 | 756.2 |
| Disorderly conduct | 7 | 994.3 | 243.6 |
| Trespassing | 3 | 426.1 | 46.8 |
| Other | |||
| Weapons law violations | 7 | 994.3 | 651.4 |
| Arson | 0 | 0 | 25.8 |
Source: Milwaukee Police Department, updated 29 October 2026.
Recorded crime by type (12 months to August 2026)
| Homicide | 0 |
|---|---|
| Sexual offences | 4 |
| Violence | 54 |
| Robbery | 9 |
| Theft and burglary | 48 |
| Drugs | 6 |
| Damage and public order | 26 |
| Other | 7 |
Questions about crime in Miller Valley
- Is Miller Valley safe?
- Miller Valley: Safety 1 out of 10 (High crime). Compared with 181 places in Milwaukee (10 = lowest crime). 3 places were left out of the comparison (incomplete figures or very few residents).
- What is the crime rate in Miller Valley?
- Miller Valley: Weighted crime: 118,324 per 100,000 people (12 months to August 2026).
- How many murders are there in Miller Valley?
- Recorded homicides in Miller Valley (12 months to August 2026): 0.
