Crime by Postcode

Rate Crime by Postcode

How useful is the site?

Sent by email to the person who runs the site. Please leave out personal details.

1Triangle

Triangle, United States: crime rate and Safety score

Safety 1 out of 10 High crime

1/10 in Milwaukee · 1/10 in the world

Compared with 181 places in Milwaukee (10 = lowest crime). 3 places were left out of the comparison (incomplete figures or very few residents).

Weighted crime: 86,186 per 100,000 people (12 months to August 2026)

Residents: 485

How accurate: in 2026-08, 84% of the 180 neighbourhoods compared scored within 1 of their 2025-08 score.

Crime by type, as recorded by Milwaukee Police Department (12 months to August 2026)

TypeCountPer 100,000 a yearAll places this source covers
Homicide
Murder and non-negligent manslaughter0018.9
Sexual offences
Rape1206.243.5
Sodomy005.9
Sexual assault with an object002.3
Fondling2412.433.3
Violence
Aggravated assault81,649.5739.2
Simple assault122,474.21,064.2
Intimidation81,649.5669.8
Threats that put someone in fear of bodily harm, without a weapon or an attack.
Kidnapping and abduction0033.3
Robbery
Robbery4824.7205.8
Theft and burglary
Burglary1206.2322.1
Pickpocketing003.8
Purse snatching002.6
Shoplifting00153.3
Theft from a building00168.6
Theft from a vehicle3618.6457.2
Theft of vehicle parts1206.2113.8
Other theft2412.4281.9
Motor vehicle theft3618.6706
Drugs
Drug offences3618.6201.5
Drug equipment offences009.4
Damage and public order
Vandalism and damage to property71,443.3756.2
Disorderly conduct3618.6243.6
Trespassing1206.246.8
Other
Weapons law violations91,855.7651.4
Arson0025.8

Source: Milwaukee Police Department, updated 29 October 2026.

Recorded crime by type (12 months to August 2026)

Homicide0
Sexual offences3
Violence28
Robbery4
Theft and burglary10
Drugs3
Damage and public order11
Other9

Questions about crime in Triangle

Is Triangle safe?
Triangle: Safety 1 out of 10 (High crime). Compared with 181 places in Milwaukee (10 = lowest crime). 3 places were left out of the comparison (incomplete figures or very few residents).
What is the crime rate in Triangle?
Triangle: Weighted crime: 86,186 per 100,000 people (12 months to August 2026).
How many murders are there in Triangle?
Recorded homicides in Triangle (12 months to August 2026): 0.
Triangle, United States: Safety 1 out of 10 (High crime). Weighted crime: 86,186 per 100,000 people (12 months to August 2026).
These figures as an image, for sharing.

Source: NIBRS Crime Data (Current), Milwaukee Police Department, and Neighborhoods, Department of City Development (City of Milwaukee Open Data Portal, CC BY); residents: 2020 census blocks, US Census Bureau, updated 29 October 2026.