Crime by Postcode

Rate Crime by Postcode

How useful is the site?

Sent by email to the person who runs the site. Please leave out personal details.

3Collipulli

Collipulli, Chile: crime rate and Safety score

Safety 3 out of 10 Above average crime

3/10 in Chile · 2/10 in the world

Compared with 345 places in the same country (10 = lowest crime).

Weighted crime: 31,868 per 100,000 people (12 months to December 2025)

Crime by type, as recorded by CEAD (Prevención del Delito) (12 months to December 2025)

TypeCountPer 100,000 a yearAll places this source covers
Homicide
Homicide27.54.7
Femicide000.3
Sexual offences
Rape41522.1
Sexual abuse2697.663.7
Sexual harassment009.2
Other sexual offences13.87.6
Violence
Serious injury518.835.5
Less serious injury1660.146.7
Minor injury110412.9294.6
Threats247927.2755
Domestic violence192720.8681.8
Robbery
Robbery with violence or intimidation2697.6304.6
Snatch theft622.5196.1
Violent vehicle robbery41540.6
Theft and burglary
Burglary of a dwelling35131.4205.9
Burglary of other premises72270.3211.7
Vehicle theft1556.3141.9
Theft from vehicles2075.1249.1
Other theft with force29108.956.6
Theft142533.1628.1
Drugs
Drug offences45168.993.3
Damage and public order
Drinking or drug use in public5772,166.1534.7
Petty offences (faltas), not crimes.
Minor threats or brawling1452.632.2
Petty offences (faltas), not crimes.
Criminal damage238893.5603.9
Public disorder12456.9
Other
Attempted robbery1452.643
Attempts at any kind of robbery or theft; CEAD files them under other offences.
Handling stolen goods1348.853.9
Weapons law offences84315.3108.6
Carrying a knife or bladed weapon1348.839.5

Source: CEAD (Prevención del Delito), updated 26 October 2026.

Recorded crime by type (12 months to December 2025)

Homicide2
Sexual offences31
Violence570
Robbery36
Theft and burglary313
Drugs45
Damage and public order841
Other124
Collipulli, Chile: Safety 3 out of 10 (Above average crime). Weighted crime: 31,868 per 100,000 people (12 months to December 2025).
These figures as an image, for sharing.

Source: CEAD, Centro de Estudios y Análisis del Delito, Subsecretaría de Prevención del Delito, Gobierno de Chile (casos policiales); read from Bastián Olea's public mirror (github.com/bastianolea/delincuencia_chile); residents: INE, estimaciones y proyecciones de población base 2017, CC BY-SA 4.0; outlines: BCN via OCHA COD-AB (HDX), CC BY-IGO, updated 26 October 2026.